Devan Long

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-08-31

Place of Birth:

Also Known As: Devan C. Long

Biography:Devan Chandler Long (Born August 31, 1983) is an American actor. His talents earned him a full-ride scholarship to play football at the University of Oregon, where he would go on to garner school records in the stat books and become known for his humorous interviews and locker room antics. He soon found his wwy into acting. He has played roles in both the Marvel and DC universe. He portrayed Tat in Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. episode A Wanted (Inhu)man and Kincaid in the Runaways episodes Fifteen, Metamorphosis and Tsunami. He also portrayed Flex Mentallo in Doom Patrol. He stars as Thorfin in the CBS series Ghosts (2020).